July 2017 X-Ray Technologist

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced that 61 out of 248 passed the X-Ray Technologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Radiologic Technology in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi and Tuguegarao last July 2017.

The members of the Board of Radiologic Technology who gave the licensure examinations are Mr. Reynaldo Apolonio S. Tisado, Officer-In-Charge; Dr. Orestes P. Monzon, Mr. Bayani C. San Juan and Ms. Ma. Jesette B. Canales, Members.

From August 10 to August 15, 2017, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www. prc. gov. ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: Notice of admission, duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, 2 pieces passport size pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag) and 2 sets of documentary stamps. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

JULY, 2017 TOP 10 X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST BOARD EXAM

Roll of Successful Examinees in the X-RAY-TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION (July, 2017).

1 ABENOJA, TRISCIA REGUYAL
2 ABILLA, MARIA PILAR GARCIA
3 ALIASGAR, MINDA JUHADIL
4 AMARANTE, HANNA JANEIN QUIAMBAO
5 ARONES, GLEN LAURENCE DIGNADICE
6 BALDIVINO, TONI ROSE BALIGNASAY
7 BANGGAYAN, HARAIDA MAMANGON
8 BARRIOS, JAY LACORTE
9 BAUTISTA, MARIA SAMANTHA GRACE OCAMPO
10 BONANE, KATE MABERLY CORRAL
11 BUENCAMINO, MARY JOY VILLEGAS
12 CABA, MA FERLYNNE SOFPIA RAMOS
13 CALDERON, MARLON SANTOS
14 CALILAP, SHYLLA MAE BUSALPA
15 CANALETA, AARON RUSSEL MACASAQUIT
16 CEBUANO, JOHN PAOLO LADIGNON
17 CERVERA, JUBEN CORDA
18 COMITES, ROSHIEN JOY TABIRAO
19 CUEVAS, MARK GIL MACTAL
20 DAÑOS, MA ANGELA ECHEVARRI
21 DE JESUS, JOSELITO DAYUNDON
22 DE LEON, JAN MARTHY PACHECO
23 DELA CERNA, JASON ROSARIO DELICANA
24 DELA TORRE, ADRIANE JASON GALIGAO
25 DISCAYA, CHRISTINE MARIE PARREÑO
26 DRAGIDO, APRIL ROSE LANDOY
27 ESTANISLAO, JOHN KEVIN ROQUE
28 FALDAS, JOHANNA SACRAMENTO
29 FRANCIA, MARK CRIZNAR OUSTINE
30 GALARAGA, MA FAYE JOY DE LOS SANTOS
31 GARCIA, ALYSSA ZANDRA DELA CRUZ
32 GARCIA, LYSSA MEDINA
33 GAYYAMAN, KIMBERLY CASINGOY
34 GEOCADIN, MARIE RUTH AUJERO
35 GREGORIO, DEAN CARLO REYES
36 GUIRHEM, RENNA JOY ALCAZAR
37 HAMBALI, EMILY PAJIJI
38 ISON, JANNELLE DELFIN
39 LUMABAN, CHRISTOPHER MAGHARI
40 LUSTRIA, ERY JR QUITOR
41 MANGILIT, RENATO GALANG
42 MANINGAS, RANIEL CHRISTLER YAMBOT
43 MAPOY, DENCEL VELASCO
44 MOISES, DAN DODGE ANDRADE LAPEÑA
45 NADULPIT, LORENZ GABRIEL
46 NUÑEZ, KAYE GARIBAY
47 OCAMPO, IVAN PAOLO NABONG
48 PAKKAM, SIRMALYN MAULIDAN
49 SALES, ROI LENNART DASIN
50 SEDEÑO, JAY-R IMPERIAL
51 SIMPAS, JOSEPH GERARD JAMOTILLO
52 STA ANA, VERONICA PAYNOR
53 SUHUD, REYADA ABDULMUIN
54 TAJUL, ALLAYSSA ANUDDIN
55 TALPLACIDO, JOHN NIXON DOMINGO
56 UNTOY, AL-ROMAIZA KARINA ALAWADDIN
57 URBAN, NEIL FABIAN
58 VERDEJO, RENZ ALINGALAN
59 VERDEPRADO, MOINFAR PILID
60 VILORIA, JOHN MICHAEL GAYA
61 ZAMORA, KENT PHILIP GEROCHE
***NOTHING FOLLOWS***

X-Ray Technologist Board Exam Results