JUL'S ONLINE SHOPPE

AUGUST 2010 GEOLOGIST BOARD EXAM RESULTS

The Professional Regulation Commission has released the August 2010 Geologist Board Exam Results as PRC announced that 27 out of 48 passed the Geologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Geology in Manila on August 2010.

The members of the Board of Geology are Emmanuel V. Tamesis, Chairman; Rudy C. Obial and Francisco A. Navarro, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Wednesday, August 25, 2010 but not later than August 31, 2010. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2010-2013. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The oathtaking of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not yet taken their professional oath WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

Registration for membership with the Geological Society of the Philippines (GSP) will take place after registration as a professional with the Board and the Commission.

AUGUST 2010 TOP 10 GEOLOGIST BOARD PASSERS.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION (AUGUST, 2010).

1 ABECIA, VAL MAVERICK
2 ABUDA, JAMILA BACIERRA
3 ALDEA, RAYMOND GUBATANGA
4 CALLAGON, ERIKA BLANCA RAMOS
5 CALUNSAG, CATALINO BAROY
6 CALUNSAG, JAYSON BAROY
7 CIRINEO, AVRIEL VENIS LITERAL
8 CONCEPCION, ROSE ANN BALDEMORO
9 DIMABAYAO, JULIUS JOHN TOGORES
10 DOMINGO, KRISTINE BALLESTEROS
11 FABIAN, JOSS KAISER LANNU
12 FAJILAGO, MARGUERET BRETAÑA
13 LOBINO, NICODEMO JR BRAVO
14 MAMBUAY, LARA ANGELI TOMINAMAN
15 MIJARES, HENRY KARL CRISOSTOMO
16 MINIMO, LIKHA GOCE
17 MONTES, MARCO JULIUS LAZAGA
18 MORILLO, LEANDRO ARRIADNE BANIQUED
19 POLINAR, LLEWE LLOYD ACADEMIA
20 PRIMALEON, NICK VILY MATES
21 RAMOS, CAMILLE REGINA AQUINO
22 SARANDE, RHODEL DELOBIO
23 SOBREPEÑA, KRISTINE ORTIZ
24 TAGUIBAO, KRISTINE JOY LACAMBRA
25 TELLES, CARLEEN JOY REYES
26 TIU, GLACIALLE VILLASQUEZ
27 TOLENTINO, NEIL JOHN SO
***NOTHING FOLLOWS***