JUL'S ONLINE SHOPPE

JULY 2016 X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST BOARD EXAM RESULTS

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) has announced that 56 out of 213 passed the X-Ray Technologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Radiologic Technology in Manila, Baguio, Cagayan De Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo and Tuguegarao this July 2016. The results of examination with respect to two (2) examinees were invalidated as per Board Resolution No. 04 Series of 2016.

The members of the Board of Radiologic Technology who gave the licensure examinations are Mr. Reynaldo Apolonio S. Tisado, Officer-In-Charge; Dr. Orestes P. Monzon, Mr. Bayani C. San Juan and Ms. Ma. Jesette B. Canales, Members.

From July 21 to July 26, 2016, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to www. prc. gov. ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag) and 2 sets of documentary stamps. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

JULY 2016 TOP 10 X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST BOARD PASSERS.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION (JULY, 2016).

1 ABETO, ROXANNE KWEEN TINASAS
2 AMIL, SAIDA HONTON
3 AMPARO, ANINA CORINE JUATCO
4 AMPUYAS, CARISSA MAE AGUACITO
5 ANDRES, JERICK PAUL GUIAB
6 APSAY, JOHN PIO SARDOMA
7 ARBIZ, JOHN MICHAEL CARAY
8 ARIAS, JHESSA BREA GALICIA
9 BAGO, JOANNA ROSE DE LEON
10 BALA, MARK ERICK BACARICAS
11 BALATBAT, MYKA TIAMZON
12 BAUTISTA, JEFF LAUREN FLORENCONDIA
13 BENICO, MARY JOY MANGILIT
14 BORDADOR, JUSTIN RUDOLPH EDWARD GARCIA
15 CAMPOS, VINCENT RICHARD COMODA
16 CASTOR, JESSA MARIE CANAWAY
17 CHALIPPO, REBEKAH BINGCAN
18 CUARESMA, SHERAP DON DE GUZMAN
19 DE GUZMAN, CLARENCE JUSTIN MALUBAY
20 DELA ROSA, ALMEA SANTOS
21 DIANA, SYDNIE JOY GALAN
22 ESPALTO, ADRIAN JOHN GUILLERGAN
23 FERNANDEZ, KENNETH RYAN JUNE CASTROMAYOR
24 FLORES, MARJOLINA GARCIA
25 GAMBOA, MA KATRINA RODRIGUEZ
26 GANSIB, GLENDA ALICNAS
27 GIMENO, JES MARTIN FENIQUITO
28 GO, LUCEE ARNICA ILETO
29 HIPOLITO, JENNY-LYN DEL ROSARIO
30 MACAPAGAL, ILENE GLESS SAMATRA
31 MAGAYAM, JEADI WAGASON
32 MATANOG, ALIMODIN ABINAL
33 MATILING, ARJUNA DAS LANCETA
34 METAL, JOHN ANTHONY TUYAN
35 MOLANDA, ROD JAY APOSTOL
36 OCAMPO, MADONA YUMUL
37 PADILLA, EDWIN JR BAUTISTA
38 PADILLA, EVAN JONAS BATICBATIC
39 PUNSALAN, SHANE CARMEL ARGUELLES
40 RAMOS, KIM ANGELIE ROBERTO
41 REYES, PRINCE IVAN ALBERT SORO
42 RIVERA, JOHN ROBERT SIBAL
43 ROLDAN, ALEJANDRO JR FELICIANO
44 SALAZAR, JOHN VINCENT GRANDEZA
45 SANCHEZ, HARVEY LAPIRA
46 SERMONIA, LOTFI DECANO
47 SORIANO, MARION CALDERON
48 SORONGON, FLOYD JOHN CANILA
49 SUMBANG, LEE MON FLYNN MAESTRAL
50 SUPERALES, MARY MAE MANDAYA
51 TOME, EZRA ESPIRITU
52 TUNGAL, ADRIAN JEOFFREY PULIDO
53 UVAS, FRANZ STEVEN ALMALBIS
54 VICTORINO, ARIANA LEI ABELLO
55 VILLARINA, MA KAREN JHOY JARANILLA
56 WAHAB, WAZNA AHARI
***NOTHING FOLLOWS***