August 2010 Agricultural Engineer Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced that 213 out of 475 passed the Agricultural Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Agricultural Engineering in Manila, Baguio and Davao on August 2010.

The members of the Board of Agricultural Engineering are Engr. Ariodear C. Rico, Chairman; Engr. Juana T. Tapel and Engr. Felimar M. Torrizo, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Wednesday, September 1, 2010 but not later than September 15, 2010. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2010-2013. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Thursday, September 23, 2010, at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon, at the Centennial Hall, Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Manila.

Registration for membership with the Philippine Society of Agricultural Engineers (PSAE) will take place after registration as a professional with the Board and the Commission, and to pay the Membership Fee and Annual Dues of P1, 000.

AUGUST, 2010 TOP 10 AGRICULTURAL ENGINEER BOARD EXAM

Roll of Successful Examinees in the AGRICULTURAL-ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION (August, 2010).


1 ABDULRAKMAN, ABUBAKAR KUDANDING
2 ABELLERA, JOVENCIO TALIO
3 ANCHETA, ROMEO GALAWEN
4 ANDOWAG, WILFRED BATOY
5 ANG, ROEJAE CARLO ANDAYA
6 ANGIWOT, SHERRA TAYAB
7 ARTIGO, ARIEL DAYO
8 ASUNCION, FEI XYZA BUMAGAT
9 ATIENZA, JOBET ABIT
10 AVELINO, ANYA MARICA INFANTADO
11 BAGUITAN, RANDY OPINO
12 BALANBAN, CORAZON PEG-ED
13 BALDOZA, JAKE RECREO
14 BALICAO, ARGEL MARINOG
15 BALLERA, KENNY JOHN PRIOLO
16 BANGUNAN, DEMBER PAUAL
17 BANSUAN, FATIMA UMAL
18 BAROSA, ABDULFATTAH CASUELA
19 BARUT, SAMUEL JR DACQUEL
20 BASIAO, ERNIE CASIALDO
21 BAUTISTA, AGERICO PAMILAR
22 BECERA, DARYL FERNANDEZ
23 BELGAR, ROCELYN BURGOS
24 BERDERA, OLIVER GRANT CAGALITAN
25 BERGANTIN, MICHELLE RABACAL
26 BERIAL, NELPHA CABAÑELES
27 BISARES, CLYDE ANGELO ACHACOSO
28 BRENCHES, JOHN EDUARD BINALLA
29 BRIOL, RENZ KRIZTIAN DE PAZ
30 BRUZA, CLENDALE CASTILLO
31 BUGARIN, MAYNARD GANAL
32 BUHAY, JONAS ROQUE
33 CABAHUG, JINGJING PARAGSA
34 CADANO, SETH ESCAREAL
35 CALSIÑA, NARELYN BASAN
36 CALUNSAG, GINA CABURAL
37 CANGAS, CONRADO JR CABAÑAS
38 CASIMINA, HAZEL ASPA
39 CASING, JULIET PANGAN
40 CATALOCTOCAN, JERALD JOHVAN PATALEN
41 CATAYAO, ROGER PASITENG
42 CATOERA, DEXTER IBAÑEZ
43 CATUBLAS, JEFFREY AGAS
44 CAYANAN, ANGELBERT SUAREZ
45 CERNA, JULIOUS BAGARINAO
46 COCJIN, JEFFRY ALMODIENTE
47 COLIAO, JOEY PALMA IMPERIAL
48 COMETIJA, RETCHIE MONGAYA
49 CORCUERA, MARVEN DELA CRUZ
50 CUBIAN, VIVIAN APLACA
51 CUI, OSCAR JR VICENTE
52 CUNANAN, RODRIGO ANDREW FELIPE
53 CUYASEN, RAMON DULNUAN
54 DACONES, RENMAR JAMES PERALTA
55 DANAO, KLARIZ IQUIN
56 DANTES, PRINCESS TIFFANY GALAURA
57 DAYOT, HARVEY EFONDO
58 DE DIOS, JAYSON DANTES
59 DECOLAS, VERNIEFRED ALCALDE
60 DEL MUNDO, THEODORE JOHN MONTILLANA
61 DEL ROSARIO, IAN CULIBRA
62 DELA CRUZ, CRISTY GUILLERMO
63 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY DE LEON
64 DELA ROSA, ALPHA DE LEON
65 DELICANO, SHIEDEL PINEDA
66 DIAZ, DINOS DINNES BARCELON
67 DIMA, ALINADER MUNDO
68 DIMAPORO, AL-RAJIV GURO
69 DIMAYA, LORELIE ANNE NOLASCO
70 DIVINAGRACIA, RHEA VENIALON
71 DOCTOR, ROMELYN MAE DAGAN
72 DULAY, ALVIN COSME
73 DULIN, ELISETH TAGANGUIN
74 ESCUADRO, VINCENT AUREL DANGARAN
75 ESMAIL, JEEPE TAYUAN
76 ESPINOSA, NORMAN PAULO ESTRADA
77 ESTRADA, ERIC BUENAVISTA
78 FLORDELIZ, ARCHIMEDES BUCSIT
79 FORTINEZ, FLORANTE DEANNE MAC JABONERO
80 FREYRA, MARIE JOAN MONILLA
81 GABIETA, JEFFERSON COLINA
82 GALANO, RONALD LASACA
83 GANANCIAL, DENEB JOEL VILLANUEVA
84 GAURANA, MIA ALIZA LIGO
85 GENOSO, ERECA ENRIQUEZ
86 GINDAP, JEAN CLAIRE RIO
87 GOJAR, SHEENA GEPIGA
88 GREGORY, MARK IAN LAMAN
89 HADJI SALIC, JEDAN ASTUDILLO
90 JOPIA, JEROME MONDALA
91 JOVEN, GLAIZA PALCON
92 JUBELAG, RHEA MYRL CAPADOSA
93 JUMAMIL, AGNES JAN DIAZ
94 KANAKAN, ABDULADZIS METO
95 KUDAN, ALICIA MAE ORTEN
96 LAGANG, KAREN UNAJAN
97 LAGING, WINDEL MAGBANUA
98 LAGING, WINELYN MAGBANUA
99 LAPITAN, MARC GENE TAMBAN
100 LAUGO, MARITES MONTERO
101 LAURE, JOEL MAGHINAY
102 LAWAN, SAIDONA AMLON
103 LEONO, RICHARD BORREROS
104 LIMBO, MARK TWAIN ALDAY
105 LUCERNAS, MICHAEL ARRANGUEZ
106 LUMANSOC, TERESA SITON
107 LUMANTA, JEPDTE ORDESTA
108 LUMIANO, IAN JAYSON BELMES
109 LUSARES, RONIE OLIVA
110 LUY, PIFIL CHIMBE SUMALINOG
111 MAGTUBO, REMEDIOS PINEDA
112 MALILAY, IBN XAVIER REYES
113 MANALANG, MARVIN DE JESUS
114 MANGILI, LEVY JANE TRAYAG
115 MANGLICMOT, ZAIDA AGUSTIN
116 MANSUETO, LESTER JIM GALACHE
117 MANTILLA, EDISON ACE SUMOD-ONG
118 MANUEL, KERVIN VERGARA
119 MARTINEZ, FREGELYN CUARESMA
120 MARUQUIN, RHEA JANE AGAMANOS
121 MAUG, JAMILA OCUSAN
122 MAULION, JUANITO JR VILLAMIN
123 MAYANGAO, MARCO LACUESTA
124 MELENDEZ, PEACHIE BAUTISTA
125 MELICOR, JOYME DACOBOR
126 MENDOZA, MARK HADJIE MARCA
127 MENDOZA, RICHELLE MAE DUENA
128 MENTOLAROC, BRANDON MACALISANG
129 MERTO, MARIJA PAMELA BALACUIT
130 MINISTERIO, EDDIE JR BURRA
131 MIRA, MA LIZA MALTO
132 MORALES, JAYSON GUMPAD
133 MUYCO, CHRISTINE PACHES
134 NARVACAN, KHRISTIAN FEROLINO
135 NERI, JEAN BONJOC
136 NONOL, ROMEL JR BALINGCOS
137 NOOR, BADRIAH AMIR
138 ODENCIO, ERNIE ASCAÑO
139 OMONGOS, KENNETH JANE BERNALDEZ
140 ONG, SALVE CABONILAS
141 PABLO, PAUL BARIS
142 PABUSTAN, RUCHELLE ANN COLLO
143 PAGAR, JOECELL LYSA ALBERTO
144 PAGARAN, GIRLIE EGUNA
145 PAGUIA, HAROLD MENDIOLA
146 PAINANDOS, JUVYLO
147 PALAO, KADDAFE ANGELES
148 PALUNDAY, CLAIRE CARANATAN
149 PANG-AY, FROEBEL LIWAN
150 PANGADER, ASLIAH PANGCATAN
151 PANGILINAN, AB BASCO
152 PAO, RHIZA EMPREMIADO
153 PARCON, EVA GRACE QUEJADAS
154 PARENA, MARISSA LAGOY
155 PASCUA, DARYL VIGILIA
156 PASCUA, NOEL ESPERO
157 PASILAN, RONALD JUMAMOY
158 PAYANG, DEMCEL PAUL POZON
159 PERANTE, JANICE SABAL
160 PESISANO, WINBRYSON LAMBUS
161 POBRE, ROBERTO BALAGSO
162 POLINAR, YVONNE QUIÑONEZ
163 PONCE, JORNALYN BAROJABO
164 PONDOG, ANAMARIE JAICTIN
165 PUBLICO, MARVIN DE GUZMAN
166 PUYAT, CRISTINA LLEDO
167 QUIREQUIRE, CARLOS SAJULGA
168 RABUSA, ERNIE NANALE
169 RAMIREZ, CRISTINA CACHO
170 RAMOS, DAVE JOHNSON CIERVO
171 RAMOSO, JENISA KIRONG
172 RARANGOL, ROSE ANNE AGUSTIN
173 REGULACION, CATHERINE RACAZA
174 REMOLACIO, GEBRIEL DE LA CRUZ
175 RESPONTE, RANDOLF VELASCO
176 REYES, JERREL SAHAGUN
177 REYES, JERSON BALLAD
178 RIVAS, DIOSVEL BANSAG
179 ROCES, RONALD GREGORY LODOR
180 ROSARIO, MARIO PITAN
181 RUBIO, LYDIAN ROSE ROSALES
182 RUZGAL, JOB JONAS CAPALARAN
183 SAGALES, ROBERTO JR CINCO
184 SALVANERA, MARGARITA RADA
185 SAN JUAN, WYLMOND DELOS ANGELES
186 SANSARONA, ABDUL GAPHAR LAMPING
187 SANTOS, FRITZ GERALD DAVID
188 SARIPADA, HANISARAH SABER
189 SAWAC, EDENSON TINDO
190 SERMONIA, RHEA SELIRIO
191 SILVANO, ADONES SAYSON
192 SIMBULAN, NILBEN DAMASCO
193 SITI, JONATHAN LIWAYAN
194 SUAREZ, AGNES DARO
195 SUMAGANG, JONATHAN OPAON
196 SUMOGUID, MARY ANN CHRISTY CACAYAN
197 SURIL, ANALINDA LIMOS
198 SURIO, JENNIFER DIAZ
199 TADO, NEIL CAESAR MAGLINTE
200 TALIP, AIZA MAE CORTEZ
201 TAMAYAO, BRAULIO JR PAGULAYAN
202 TANCIOCO, PATRICK ALONZO
203 TEE, JAYSON CLEMENTE
204 TEOGANGCO, GERARDO IMUS
205 TING, JOHN RICHARD PEREZ
206 TINHAY, ALLEN MARVEN TACBOBO
207 TUANADATU, YASSER ARAFAT YUSOP
208 TUTOR, ANRIOJEAN PATOC
209 VELOSO, NIKKI JONE BENDIT
210 VILLAR, CYRENE PELEGRINO
211 VILLENA, RAFAEL SAYCO
212 VISTAL, RAQUEL GULAYAN
213 WACANGAN, LINO TOGMOY
***NOTHING FOLLOWS***

Agricultural Engineer Board Exam Results

loading...